Committee

Blank Vacancy
Chairman
Isaac Blake Isaac Blake
Treasurer
Ben Rosec Ben Rosec
Head Coach
Alan Horton Alan Horton
Membership Secretary
Trevor Battman Trevor Battman
Facilities Manager
John Winfield John Winfield
Club Website
Dennis Walker Dennis Walker
Squash Boxes
Squash Ladder
Blank Vacancy
Junior Representative
Blank Vacancy
Club Secretary
Royce Clay Royce Clay
Committee member
Nigel Northcott Nigel Northcott
Committee member
   
Blank Vacancy
Chairman
Isaac Blake Isaac Blake
Treasurer
Ben Rosec Ben Rosec
Head Coach
Alan Horton Alan Horton
Membership Secretary
Trevor Battman Trevor Battman
Facilities Manager
John Winfield John Winfield
Club Website
Dennis Walker Dennis Walker
Squash Boxes
Squash Ladder
Blank Vacancy
Junior Representative
Blank Vacancy
Club Secretary
Royce Clay Royce Clay
Committee member
Nigel Northcott Nigel Northcott
Committee member
   
Blank Vacancy
Chairman
Isaac Blake Isaac Blake
Treasurer
Ben Rosec Ben Rosec
Head Coach
Alan Horton Alan Horton
Membership Secretary
Trevor Battman Trevor Battman
Facilities Manager
John Winfield John Winfield
Club Website
Dennis Walker Dennis Walker
Squash Boxes
Squash Ladder
Blank Vacancy
Junior Representative
Blank Vacancy
Club Secretary
Royce Clay Royce Clay
Committee member
Nigel Northcott Nigel Northcott
Committee member
Blank  

Club Officials

Jane Robinson
Child Protection Officer
Adrian Foster
COVID-19 Lead Officer
Alan Horton
Acting Bar Manager
Vacancy
Maintenance Coordinator
Dave O’Shea
Court Maintenance
Andy Shaw
Electrical Maintenance
Andy Cleaves
Plumbing & Heating
Matt Pearce
General Maintenance
Duncan Lay
Court Bookings Coordinator
Ben Burbank
Competitions Organiser
Steve Rogers
Captain Abingdon Men Team 1
Roger Young
Club Captain
Captain Abingdon Men Team 2
Mike Hallett
Captain Abingdon Men Team 3
Helen Knowles
Captain Abingdon Ladies
Jim Henshaw
Captain Harwell Teams
Andy Foster
Captain Drifters Team
Jane Robinson
Child Protection Officer
Adrian Foster
COVID-19 Lead Officer
Alan Horton
Acting Bar Manager
Vacancy
Maintenance Coordinator
Dave O’Shea
Court Maintenance
Andy Shaw
Electrical Maintenance
Andy Cleaves
Plumbing & Heating
Matt Pearce
General Maintenance
Duncan Lay
Court Bookings Coordinator
Ben Burbank
Competitions Organiser
Steve Rogers
Captain Abingdon Men Team 1
Roger Young
Club Captain
Captain Abingdon Men Team 2
Mike Hallett
Captain Abingdon Men Team 3
Helen Knowles
Captain Abingdon Ladies
Jim Henshaw
Captain Harwell Teams
Andy Foster
Captain Drifters Team
Jane Robinson
Child Protection Officer
Adrian Foster
COVID-19 Lead Officer
Alan Horton
Acting Bar Manager
Vacancy
Maintenance Coordinator
Dave O’Shea
Court Maintenance
Andy Shaw
Electrical Maintenance
Andy Cleaves
Plumbing & Heating
Matt Pearce
General Maintenance
Duncan Lay
Court Bookings Coordinator
Ben Burbank
Competitions Organiser
Steve Rogers
Captain Abingdon Men Team 1
Roger Young
Club Captain
Captain Abingdon Men Team 2
Mike Hallett
Captain Abingdon Men Team 3
Helen Knowles
Captain Abingdon Ladies
Jim Henshaw
Captain Harwell Teams
Andy Foster
Captain Drifters Team
       

The club is run on a voluntary basis by a Committee who take responsibility for the general management of the club. The committee’s goal is to offer excellent squash and racketball playing facilities to our members. The committee is assisted by the Club Officials who carry out many of the day-to-day activities needed to run a successful members' club.

We are always looking for members to help in any way possible so if you think you can make any contribution please contact any member of the committee to let us know where you can help out. Also if you have any new ideas / suggestions to improve the club please e-mail and we can raise the issue at a committee meeting.

Email: info@abingdon-squash.co.uk

Clubmark Logo Members Area