Committee

Royce Clay Royce Clay
Chairman
Richard Hill Richard Hill
Treasurer
Ben Rosec Ben Rosec
Head Coach
Alan Horton Alan Horton
Membership Secretary
Vacancy Vacancy
Club Captain
John Winfield John Winfield
Club Website
Dennis Walker Dennis Walker
Squash Boxes
Squash Ladder
Jacob Edwards Jacob Edwards
Junior Representative
Ger Meredith Ger Meredith
Secretary
Alan Gilmour Alan Gilmour
Committee member
Nigel Northcott Nigel Northcott
Committee member
Graham Wellsted Graham Wellsted
Committee member
Royce Clay Royce Clay
Chairman
Richard Hill Richard Hill
Treasurer
Ben Rosec Ben Rosec
Head Coach
Alan Horton Alan Horton
Membership Secretary
Vacancy Vacancy
Club Captain
John Winfield John Winfield
Club Website
Dennis Walker Dennis Walker
Squash Boxes
Squash Ladder
Jacob Edwards Jacob Edwards
Junior Representative
Ger Meredith Ger Meredith
Secretary
Alan Gilmour Alan Gilmour
Committee member
Nigel Northcott Nigel Northcott
Committee member
Graham Wellsted Graham Wellsted
Committee member
Royce Clay Royce Clay
Chairman
Richard Hill Richard Hill
Treasurer
Ben Rosec Ben Rosec
Head Coach
Alan Horton Alan Horton
Membership Secretary
Vacancy Vacancy
Club Captain
John Winfield John Winfield
Club Website
Dennis Walker Dennis Walker
Squash Boxes
Squash Ladder
Jacob Edwards Jacob Edwards
Junior Representative
Ger Meredith Ger Meredith
Secretary
Alan Gilmour Alan Gilmour
Committee member
Nigel Northcott Nigel Northcott
Committee member
Graham Wellsted Graham Wellsted
Committee member

Club Officials

Sam Ward
Bar Manager
Trevor Battman
Facilities Manager
Dave O’Shea
Court Maintenance
Andy Shaw
Electrical Maintenance
Andy Cleaves
Plumbing & Heating
Matt Pearce
General Maintenance
Duncan Lay
Court Bookings Coordinator
Seb Coxon
Competitions Organiser
Steve Rogers
Captain Abingdon Men Team 1
Roger Young
Captain Abingdon Men Team 2
Mike Hallett
Captain Abingdon Men Team 3
Sarah Lloyd
Captain Abingdon Ladies Team 1
Helen Knowles
Captain Abingdon Ladies Team 2
Jim Henshaw
Captain Harwell Teams
Andy Foster
Captain Drifters Team
Sam Ward
Bar Manager
Trevor Battman
Facilities Managerr
Dave O’Shea
Court Maintenance
Andy Shaw
Electrical Maintenance
Andy Cleaves
Plumbing & Heating
Matt Pearce
General Maintenance
Duncan Lay
Court Bookings Coordinator
Seb Coxon
Competitions Organiser
Steve Rogers
Captain Abingdon Men Team 1
Roger Young
Captain Abingdon Men Team 2
Mike Hallett
Captain Abingdon Men Team 3
Sarah Lloyd
Captain Abingdon Ladies Team 1
Helen Knowles
Captain Abingdon Ladies Team 2
Jim Henshaw
Captain Harwell Teams
Andy Foster
Captain Drifters Team
   
Sam Ward
Bar Manager
Trevor Battman
Facilities Manager
Dave O’Shea
Court Maintenance
Andy Shaw
Electrical Maintenance
Andy Cleaves
Plumbing & Heating
Matt Pearce
General Maintenance
Duncan Lay
Court Bookings Coordinator
Seb Coxon
Competitions Organiser
Steve Rogers
Captain Abingdon Men Team 1
Roger Young
Captain Abingdon Men Team 2
Mike Hallett
Captain Abingdon Men Team 3
Sarah Lloyd
Captain Abingdon Ladies Team 1
Helen Knowles
Captain Abingdon Ladies Team 2
Jim Henshaw
Captain Harwell Teams
Andy Foster
Captain Drifters Team

The club is run on a voluntary basis by a Committee who take responsibility for the general management of the club. The committee’s goal is to offer excellent squash and racketball playing facilities to our members. The committee is assisted by the Club Officials who carry out many of the day-to-day activities needed to run a successful members' club.

We are always looking for members to help in any way possible so if you think you can make any contribution please contact any member of the committee to let us know where you can help out. Also if you have any new ideas / suggestions to improve the club please e-mail and we can raise the issue at a committee meeting.

Email: info@abingdon-squash.co.uk

Clubmark Logo Members Area